18th Latin Grammy Awards

The 18th Latin Grammy Awards are live at the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada and on Univision November 16, 2017 at 5 pm.

Luis Fonsi ‘Despacito’

2017 Latin Grammy WINNER
~ Record of the Year
~ Song of the Year
~ Best Urban Fusion / Performance
~ Best Short Form Music Video

Daddy Yankee ‘Despacito’

2017 Latin Grammy WINNER
~ Record of the Year
~ Song of the Year
~ Best Urban Fusion / Performance
~ Best Short Form Music Video

Shakira ‘El Dorado’ wins 2017 Latin Grammy

Best Contemporary Pop Vocal Album
Madison Square Garden
Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Vicente Amigo ‘Memoria De Los Sentidos’

2017 Latin Grammy Winner
Best Flamenco Album

Maluma ‘Felices Los 4’, ‘Vente Pa’ Ca’

Latin Grammy Nomination
RECORD OF THE YEAR
‘Felices Los 4′, ‘Vente Pa’ Ca’, ‘Chantaje’
SONG OF THE YEAR
‘Chantaje’, ‘Felices Los 4’, ‘Vente Pa’ Ca’
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Eliane Elias ‘Dance of Time’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Latin Jazz Album
Best Engineered Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Nicky Jam ‘Fénix’, ‘El Amante’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Album of the Year ‘Fénix’
Best Urban Song ‘El Amante’
Las Vegas, Nevada
Thursday, November 16, 2017
Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade
Thursday, November 23, 2017

Jordi Savall ‘Dixit Dominus: Vivaldi, Mozart, Handel’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Classical Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Mariachi Flor de Toloache ‘Las Caras Lindas’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Ranchero / Mariachi Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Bomba Estéreo ‘Soy Yo’

“Ayo” released August 11, 2017
Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Short Form Music Video
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Marc Anthony For Babies

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Latin Children’s Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Septeto Santiaguero ‘Raíz’

‘Raíz’ July 2017
Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Traditional Tropical Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Ricardo Arjona ‘Ella’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Song of the Year
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Juan Gabriel ‘Vestido De Etiqueta Por Eduardo Magallanes’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Miguel Zenon ‘Típico’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Latin Jazz Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Los Cafres ‘Alas canciones’

Latin Grammy Nomination
Best Engineered Album
Las Vegas, Nevada / Univision
Thursday, November 16, 2017

Latin Grammy Awards recognize excellence in Spanish and Portuguese music. It’s a Spanish and Portuguese-language event.

One of the beautiful things about our United States culture is that we can live in this country, speak the language of our heritage, and be successful.

Nowhere in the world is like this.

And it’s a special year because Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee’s Despacito is going to win Latin Grammys and plain vanilla Grammys because it is the biggest crossover hit in decades.

The whole world is rocking to our music.


18th Latin Grammy Awards Nominees & Winners

General Field



Record of the Year is awarded to singles or tracks.

WINNER: Despacito

Luis Fonsi (Puerto Rican) featuring Daddy Yankee (Puerto Rican)

~

La Flor De La Canela

Rubén Blades (Panamanian)
From A Chabuca

El Surco

Jorge Drexler (Uruguayan)
From A Chabuca

Queiro Que Vuelvas

Alejandro Fernández (Mexican)

El Ratico

Juanes (Colombian) featuring Kali Uchis (Colombian)

Amárrame

Mon Laferte (Chilean) featuring Juanes (Colombian)
From La Trenza

Felices Los 4

Maluma (Colombian)

Vente Pa’ Ca

Ricky Martin (Puerto Rican) featuring Maluma (Colombian)

Guerra

Residente (Puerto Rican) from Residente

Chantaje

Shakira (Colombian) featuring Maluma (Colombian)
From El Dorado



Album of the Year is awarded to albums with mostly new material.

WINNER: Salsa Big Band

Rubén Blades (Panamanian) con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta (Panamanian)

~

Obras Son Amores

Antonio Carmona (Spanish)

A La Mar

Vicente García (Dominican)

Fénix

Nicky Jam (Dominican-Puerto Rican-American)

Mis Planes Son Amarte

Juanes (Colombian)

La Trenza

Mon Laferte (Chilean)

Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos, Vol. 1)

Natalia Lafourcade (Mexican)

Residente

Residente (Puerto Rican)

El Dorado

Shakira (Colombian)

Palabras Manuales

Danay Suarez (Cuban)



Song of the Year is a songwriter’s award. The song has to be sung mostly in Spanish or Portuguese.

WINNER: Despacito

Songwriters: Daddy Yankee, Erika Ender, and Luis Fonsi

Sung by Luis Fonsi (Puerto Rican) featuring Daddy Yankee (Puerto Rican)

~

Amárrame

Songwriter: Mon Laferte (Chilean)

Sung by Mon Laferte featuring Juanes (Colombian)

From La Trenza

Chantaje

Songwriters: Kevin Mauricio Jiménez Londoño, Bryan Snaider Lezcano Chaverra, Joel Antonio López Castro, Maluma, and Shakira

Shakira (Colombian) featuring Maluma (Colombian)

From El Dorado

Desde Que Estamos Juntos

Songwriters: Descemer Bueno (Cuban) & Melendi (Spanish)

Melendi (Spanish)

 

Ella

Songwriter Ricardo Arjona (Guatemalan)

From Circo Soledad

Felices Los 4

Mario Cáceres, Chan El Genio (The Rude Boyz), Kevin ADG (The Rude Boyz), Maluma, Servando Primera, Stiven Rojas, and Andrés Uribe

Maluma (Colombian)

Guerra

Songwriters: Residente & Jeff Trooko

Residente (Puerto Rican)

From Residente

La Fortuna

Songwriters: Diana Fuentes (Cuban) and Tommy Torres (Puerto Rican)

Sung by Diana Fuentes featuring Tommy Torres

Tú Sí Sabes Quererme

Songwriter: Natalia Lafourcade

Sung by Natalia Lafourcade (Mexican) featuring Los Macorinos (Mexican)

Vente Pa’ Ca

Songwriters: Nermin Harambasic, Maluma, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Montaner, Ricky Montaner, Lars Pedersen, Carl Ryden, Justin Stein, Ronny Vidar Svendsen, and Anne Judith Stokke Wik

Sung by Ricky Martin (Puerto Rican) featuring Maluma (Colombian)



Best New Artist is awarded to artists whose albums are successful in regional markets, but have not yet gone global.

WINNER: Vicente García

(Dominican)

~

Paula Arenas

(Colombian)

CNCO

(American)

 

Martina La Peligrosa

(Colombian)

Mau y Ricky

(Venezuelan)

Rawayana

(Venezuelan)

Sofía Reyes

(Mexican)

Rosalía

(Spanish)

Danay Suarez

(Cuban)

Sebastián Yatra

(Colombian)


Pop Field

(Spanish-language only)



WINNER: El Dorado

Shakira (Colombian)

Hijos del Mar

David Bisbal (Spanish)

Rompiendo Fronteras

Alejandro Fernández (Mexican)

Flora y Fauna

Camila Luna (Puerto Rican)

 

Extended Play Yatra

Sebastián Yatra (Colombian)

WINNER: Salón, Lágrimas y Deseo

Lila Downs (Mexican)

~

Libre

Franco De Vita (Venezuelan)

 

Vestido De Etiqueta Por Eduardo Magallanes

Juan Gabriel (Mexican)

Una Vida

Ednita Nazario (Puerto Rican)

El Tren De Los Regresos

Yordano (Italian-Venezuelan)


Urban Field



Best Urban Fusion/Performance is for singles or tracks.

WINNER: Despacito (Remix)

Luis Fonsi (Puerto Rican) and Daddy Yankee (Puerto Rican) featuring Justin Bieber

~

Si Tu Novio Te Deja Sola

J Balvin (Colombian) featuring Bad Bunny (Puerto Rican)

 

El Amante (from Fénix)

Nicky Jam (Puerto Rican-Dominican-American)

Dagombas En Tamale (from Residente)

Residente (Puerto Rican)

Chantaje (from El Dorado)

Shakira (Colombian) featuring Maluma (Colombian)

WINNER: Residente

Residente
(Puerto Rican)

~

Big Yauran

J Alvarez
(Puerto Rican)

El Círculo

Kase.O
(Spanish)

Rap Komunion

Arianna Puello
(Dominican-Spanish)

Coisas Do Meu Imaginário

Rael
(Brazilian)

 

Best Urban Song is a songwriter’s award.

WINNER: Somos Anormales

Rafael Arcaute, Igor Koshkendey, and Residente

From Residente

~

A Chapa É Quente!

Emicida (Brazilian) & Rael (Brazilian)

From Língua Franca

Coqueta

Luis Díaz, Alejandro Estrada, Bruno Og, and Jonathan Torres

Ghetto Kids (Mexican)

El Amante

Nicky Jam, Juan Diego Medina Vélez, and Cristhian Mena

From Fénix by Nicky Jam

Hey Ma (Spanish Version)

J Balvin, Camila Cabello, Phillip Kembo, Johnny Michell, Pitbull, Rosina “Soaky Siren” Russell, Jamie Sanderson & Tinashe “T-Collar” Sibanda

Sung by Pitbull (Cuban-American) and J Balvin (Puerto Rican) featuring Camila Cabello (Cuban-American)

From Fast & Furious 8 – The Album

Papa

Lápiz Consciente & Vico C

From Latidos

 


Rock Field

(Spanish-language only)

Argentina does well in this field because we were the first to write our own Rock en Español (Rock Nacional).



WINNER: La Gran Oscilación

Diamante Eléctrico
(Colombian)

~

Mutante

Daniel Cadena
(Colombian)

II

De la Tierra
(Brazilian)

 

Barro y Fauna

Eruca Sativa
(Argentine)

Todos Nuestros Átomos

Utopians
(Argentine)

WINNER: Mis Planes Son Amarte

Juanes
(Colombian)

~

El Hombre Sin Sombra

Mikel Erentxun
(Spanish – Venezuelan)

50 Palos

Jarabe De Palo
(Spanish)

 

Fuerte

Miranda!
(Argentine)

Lo Niego Todo

Joaquín Sabina
(Spanish)

Best Rock Song is a songwriter’s award for singles or tracks.

TIE: Déjala Rodar

Juan Galeano

From La Gran Oscilación by Diamante Eléctrico

TIE: La Noche

Andrés Calamaro

~

Armas Gemelas

Eruca Sativa

From Barro Y Fauna

 

Días Contados

Rafael Bonilla and Jorge Holguín “Pyngwi”

From Rafa Bonilla & Los Que Sobran

 

Para Cuando Me Muera

Emiliano Brancciari

By No Te Va Gustar

Que No

Enrique Rangel

From Jei Beibi by Café Tacvba


Alternative Field

For music outside the mainstream music consciousness



WINNER: Jei Beibi

Café Tacvba

~

Apocalipsis Zombi

El Cuarteto De Nos

La Trenza

Mon Laferte

La Promesa De Thamar

Sig Ragga

Palabras Manuales

Danay Suarez

This is a songwriter’s award.

WINNER: Amárrame

Mon Laferte

From La Trenza by Mon Laferte featuring Juanes

~

Antonia

Sig Ragga

From La Promesa De Thamar

Apocalipsis Zombi

Roberto Musso

From Apocalipsis Zombi by El Cuarteto De Nos

Apocalíptico

Rafael Arcaute and Residente

From Residente

Integridad

Stephen Marley and Danay Suárez


Tropical Field

Tropical is Spanish-language Caribbean music



WINNER: Salsa Big Band

Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

~

Tributo A La Salsa Colombiana 7

Alberto Barros

Fase Dos

Juan Pablo Díaz

ADN

Alain Pérez

Isidro Infante Presenta… Cuba Y Puerto Rico, Un Abrazo Musical Salsero

Various artists produced by Isidro Infante

WINNER: Ni Un Paso Atrás

Jorge Celedón y Sergio Luis Rodríguez

~

Gente Valiente

Silvestre Dangond

Sin Límites

El Gran Martín Elías y Rolando Ochoa

Cumbia Del Río Magdalena

Juventino Ojito y Su Son Mocaná

Patrimonio Cultural

Jorge Oñate y Alvaro López

WINNER: Bidimensional

Guaco

~

Teatro

Lucas Arnau

La Parranda De Gaitanes

Gaitanes

 

Devuélveme Mi Libertad

Frank Reyes

Five

Prince Royce

Best Traditional Tropical Album is for music in the Son, Danzón, Guaracha, or Bomba styles.

WINNER: To Beny Moré With Love

Jon Secada featuring The Charlie Sepúlveda Big Band

~

Albita

Albita

Cuba Sobre Cuerda

Babalú Quinteto

Raíz

El Septeto Santiaguero (Cuban)

El Añejo Jardín

La Colmenita (Various Artists)
Producer: José Manuel García Suárez

 

Best Tropical Fusion Album is for classic tropical rhythms such as Salsa, Merengue, Vallenato, Cumbia, and Bachata, mixed with cutting edge sounds such as Electronic, Rock, and Pop.

WINNER: Olga Tañón Y Punto.

Olga Tañón

~

Coletera

Colectro

Contra Corriente

Gabriel

Porrock

Adriana Lucía

Salsangroove

Salsangroove

 

This is a songwriter’s award.

WINNER: Bachata En Kingston

Vicente García

From: A La Mar by Vicente García

~

Cuando Beso Tu Boca

Raul Del Sol and Jorge Luis Piloto

From Mojito Lite

Deja Vu

Songwriters: Chan El Genio (The Rude Boyz), Manny Cruz, Kevin ADG (The Rude Boyz), Prince Royce, Daniel Santacruz, and Shakira

From Five by Prince Royce with Shakira

Deje De Amar

Medardo Rovayo

Sung by Felipe Muñiz featuring Marc Anthony

Hijos Del Cañaveral

Residente

From Residente


Singer-Songwriter Field

For solo artists and duos



WINNER: A La Mar

Vicente García

~

Trenes, Aviones y Viajes Interplanetarios

Santiago Cruz

Lo Único Constante

Alex Cuba

Tatuajes

Erika Ender

 

Gran Ciudad

Debi Nova


Regional Mexican Field

Regional Mexican is the most popular Latin music in the United States



WINNER: Las Caras Lindas

Flor De Toloache They are New Yorkers!

~

Pero No Llorando – Nocturna

Majida Issa

Nuestra Herencia

Mariachi Herencia De México

Aún Estoy De Pie

Mariachi Imperial Azteca

36 Aniversario Mariachi Oro De América

Mariachi Oro De América

Banda is Mexican brass band music.

WINNER: Ayer y Hoy

Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

~

Mis Decretos

El Chapo De Sinaloa

Besos Callejeros

Maribel Guardia

El Mayor De Mis Antojos

La Original Banda El Limón De Salvador Lizárraga

Un Millón De Primaveras

Lalo Mora

No award this year because there were not enough entries.

WINNER: Piénsalo

Los Palominos

~

Gallo Fino

Leonardo Aguilar

Alma Bohemia

Los Huracanes Del Norte

No. 50

Los Invasores De Nuevo León

 

Los Tercos

Los Tercos

WINNER: Siempre Es Así

Juan Treviño

From Fragmentos by Juan Treviño featuring AJ Castillo

~

Compromiso Descartado

Espinoza Paz

Sung by Leonardo Aguilar

Ganas De Volver

Horacio Palencia

Sentimiento Emborrachado

Songwriters: Raúl Jiménez E. & Chucho Rincón

From Sentimiento by Santiago Arroyo

 

Vale La Pena

Songwriters: Edgar Barrera, Martín Castro Ortega & Alfonso Lizárraga

From Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga


Instrumental Field



WINNER: Spain Forever

Michel Camilo & Tomatito

~

Joined

Cesar Camargo Mariano Featuring Rudiger Liebermann, Walter Seyfarth, and Benoit Fromanger

 

Conversations With Vladimir Stowe

Gustavo Casenave

Origen

Daniel Minimalia

El Tren

Luis Salinas


Traditional Field

These are folk musics



WINNER: Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos, Vol. 1)

Natalia Lafourcade

~

Piango, Piango

Yuvisney Aguilar & Afrocuban Jazz Quartet

El Orisha De La Rosa

Magín Díaz

 

Pa’ Qué Más (Música Andina Colombiana)

Quinteto Leopoldo Federico

El Tuyero Ilustrado

Edward Ramírez & Rafa Pino

WINNER: Solo Buenos Aires

Fernando Otero (He plays at Zinc Bar in Greenwich Village a lot)

~

Bucles

Patricia Malanca

13

Rodolfo Mederos

Mixturas

Orquesta De Tango De La Una

Ariel Pirotti, director

20 Años – En Vivo En Café Vinilo

Orquesta El Arranque

 

WINNER: Memoria De Los Sentidos

Vicente Amigo

~

Vengo Caminando

Diego Guerrero

Vente Conmigo

Las Migas

Se Llama Flamenco

José Mijita

Directo En El Círculo Flamenco De Madrid

Tomasa La Macanita y Manuel Valencia


Jazz Field



WINNER: Dance Of Time

Eliane Elias

~

Hybrido / From Rio To Wayne Shorter

Antonio Adolfo

Bajo Mundo

Oskar Cartaya

 

Mr. EP – A Tribute To Eddie Palmieri

Charlie Sepúlveda & The Turnaround

Típico

Miguel Zenón (He’s a New Yorker)


Christian Field



WINNER: Momentos

Alex Campos

~

Generación Radical

Barak

 

Tu Amor

Gabriela Cartulano

Sol Detente

Álvaro López & ResQBand

Confío

Jaci Velasquez

WINNER: Acenda A Sua Luz

Aline Barros

~

Piano E Voz, Amigos E Pertences 2

Paulo César Baruk & Leandro Rodrigues

Ao Vivo Em Israel

Fernanda Brum

Clareou

Padre Fábio De Melo

Incomparável

Bruna Karla

Memórias

Eli Soares


Portuguese Language Field



WINNER: Troco Likes Ao Vivo: Um Filme De Tiago Iorc

Tiago Iorc

~

AnaVitória

AnaVitória

Boogie Naipe

Mano Brown

 

Tudo Nosso

Jamz

A Danada Sou Eu

Ludmilla

WINNER: Jardim – Pomar

Nando Reis

~

Brutown

The Baggios

Aventuras II

Blitz

Boca

Curumin

MM3

Metá Metá

 

WINNER: + Misturado

Mart’nália

~

Na Luz Do Samba

Luciana Mello

Alma Brasileira

Diogo Nogueira

Delírio No Circo

Roberta Sá

Samba Book: Jorge Aragão

Various Artists
Producer: Afonso Carvalho

WINNER: Dos Navegantes

Edu Lobo, Romero Lubambo, Mauro Senise

~

DNA Musical

Alexandre Pires

Silva Canta Marisa

Silva

Até Pensei Que Fosse Minha

António Zambujo

Zanna

Zanna

Sertaneja is Brazilian country music.

WINNER: Daniel

Daniel

~

(…)

Day & Lara

1977

Luan Santana

Realidade Ao Vivo Em Manaus

Marília Mendonça

Live

Simone & Simaria

WINNER: Ao Vivo – Melodias Do Sertão

Bruna Viola

~

Batom Bacaba

Patricia Bastos

No Embalo Do

Pinduca

Canta O Nordeste

Trio Nordestino

Ascensão

Various Artists
Producers: Serena Assumpção, Dipa & Pipo Pegoraro

 

Chamamé

Yangos

This is a songwriter’s award.

WINNER: Trevo (Tu)

Songwriters: Ana Caetano & Tiago Iorc
From AnaVitória featuring Tiago Iorc

~

Noturna (Nada de Novo na Noite)

Songwriters: Marisa Monte, Silva & Lucas Silva
From: Silva Canta Marisa

Pé Na Areia

Songwriters: Cauique, Diogo Leite & Rodrigo Leite
From Alma Brasileira by Diogo Nogueira

So Posso Dizer

Nando Reis
From Jardim – Pomar

 

Triste, Louca Ou Má

Songwriters: Francisco, El Hombre
From Soltasbruxa by Francisco, El Hombre


Children’s Field



WINNER: Marc Anthony For Babies

Various Artists
Producers: Marc Anthony, Carlos Escalona Cruz & Miguel Ignacio Mendoza

~

¡Churo!

Mariana Baraj

¡Viva Mi Planeta 2!

Cantajuego

Gracias

Cepillín

Queridos (En Vivo)

Luis Pescetti

Aprendendo Ritmos da América

Sophia

 


Classical Field



WINNER: Música De Compositores Costarricenses Vol. 2

Eddie Mora, Directing The Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional De Costa Rica with soloist Winnie Camila Berg

Producer: Carlos Chaves

~

Alta Gracia

Nathalie Peña Comas

Dixit Dominus: Vivaldi, Mozart, Handel

Jordi Savall

Horacio Gutiérrez Plays Chopin & Schumann

Producers: Horacio Gutiérrez and Adam Abeshouse

 

Textures From The North Of South

In-Hong Cha, Conducting The Orquesta Sinfónica De Venezuela

Producer: Hildemaro Álvarez

WINNER: Sonata Del Decamerón Negro

Leo Brouwer
From Gran Recital by Mabel Millán

~

Ave María

Manuel Tejada, composer
From Alta Gracia by Nathalie Peña Comas

Azucena

Hebert Vásquez
From Cuatro Corridos: A Chamber Opera by Susan Narucki

Nene

Diego Schissi
From Sibelius Piano Trio

Recordatio

Aurelio De La Vega
Performed by Anne Marie Ketchum

 

Sonata For Viola And Piano

André Mehmari & Flavio Chamis


Recording Package Field



WINNER: El Orisha De La Rosa

Carlos Dussán, Juliana Jaramillo, Juan Felipe Martínez & Claudio Roncoli
Recording by Magín Díaz

~

Na Medida Do Impossível Ao Vivo No Inhotim

André Coelho & Mariana Hardy
Recording by Fernanda Takai

Pirombeira

Lia Cunha
Recording by Pirombeira

Sol

Barão Di Sarno & Ciça Góes
Recording by Gustavo Galo

Três no Samba

Lucas Machado, Flávia Nalon & Fábio Prata
Recording by André Mehmari, Eliane Faria & Gordinho do Surdo


Production Field



WINNER: Mis Planes Son Amarte

Josh Gudwin, mixer; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Recording by Juanes

~

Alas Canciones

Guillermo Bonetto, Nahuel Giganti, My-TBeats & Pedro Pearson, engineers; Pedro Pearson, mixer; Pedro Pearson, mastering engineer

Recording by Los Cafres

Dance Of Time

Rodrigo De Castro Lopes, engineer; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer

Recording by Eliane Elias

Ilusión

Craig Parker Adams & Gabe Roth, engineers; Juan Pablo Berreondo & Gabe Roth, mixers; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

Recording by Gaby Moreno

 

Zanna

Moogie Canazio, engineer; Moogie Canazio, mixer; Moogie Canazio, Carlos De Andrade & Ricardo Dias, mastering engineers

Recording by Zanna

WINNER: Eduardo Cabra

  • A La Mar (Vicente García) (A)
  • La Fortuna (Diana Fuentes Featuring Tommy Torres) (S)
  • La Lucha (La Vida Bohème) (A)
  • Sofá (Silvina Moreno) (A)
  • Somos (Swing Original Monks) (A)

~

Eduardo Bergallo

  • Al Este (Balboa) (T)
  • El Tesoro (El Mató A Un Policía Motorizado) (T)
  • Halo (Juana Molina) (A)
  • La Promesa De Thamar (Sig Ragga) (A)
  • Madre (El Mató A Un Policía Motorizado) (T)
  • Mona Lisa (Balboa) (T)
  • Postales Negras (El Mató A Un Policía Motorizado) (T)
  • Tanguedia (Gabriela Bergallo) (A)
  • Yo Soy (Balboa) (T)

Moogie Canazio

  • Zanna (Zanna) (A)

Hamilton De Holanda, Marcos Portinari, Daniel Santiago

  • Casa De Bituca (Hamilton De Holanda Quinteto) (A)

Armando Manzanero

  • Armando Manzanero Presenta A Alvera Aquí (Alvera) (A)

Music Video Field



WINNER: Despacito

Luis Fonsi featuring Daddy Yankee

Carlos R. Perez, video director; Joanna Egozcue & Roxy Quiñones, video producers

~

Soy Yo

Bomba Estéreo

Torben Kjelstrup, video director; Camilla Agerskov, video producer

 

Sincericido

Leiva

Zipi, video director; Mario Forniés, video producer

Los Charcos

Dani Martín

Daniel Etura, video director; Maria Carrasco, video producer

Desencuentro

Residente featuring Soko

Residente, video director; Adiela Marie, video producer

WINNER: Musas, El Documental

Natalia Lafourcade

Bruno Bancalari, video director; Juan Pablo López Fonseca, video producer

~

MTV Unplugged

Miguel Bosé

Miguel Roldán, video director; Luis Roberto López, video producer

Primera Fila

Bronco

Diego Álvarez, video director; Gastón Etchechoury & Miguel Tafich, video producers

Semblanza

Guaco

Alberto Arvelo, video director; Gilberto Aguado, Gustavo Aguado, Luis Fernando Borjas, Gabriela Camejo, Victor Márquez & Juan Carlos Salas, video producers
Label: Producciones Guaqueros C.A.

Mis Planes Son Amarte

Juanes

Kacho Lopez, video director; María Tristana Robles, video producer

 


 


close

Latin lover? Share the love...

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Google+
Follow by Email